Company and Division Contacts

Fort Drum Soldiers
Dulles State Office Building,  317 Washington St., Suite 414 , Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: (315) 661-3200 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220 FAX: (315) 661-3201 E-mail: info@danc.org
James W. Wright
Executive Director
(315) 661-3200

Thomas R. Sauter
Deputy Executive Director
(315) 661-3200

Amy Austin
Director of Human Resources
(315) 661-3200

Carl Farone
Comptroller
(315) 661-3200

Laura Tousant
Deputy Comptroller
(315) 661-3200

Druanne Escudero
Accountant I
(315) 661-3200

Mary Chereshnoski
Accounting Associate
(315) 661-3200

Jo Anne Yaddow
Executive Assistant
(315) 661-3200

Keely Barney
Administrative Specialist
(315) 661-3200

Angela V. Marra
Administrative Associate
(315) 661-3200

Stephen Bohmer
IT Specialist
(315) 661-3200

Regional Development Division,  317 Washington St., Suite 414 , Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: (315) 661-3200 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220
Michelle Capone
Director of Regional Development
(315) 661-3200

Matthew Taylor
Senior Project Development Specialist
(315) 661-3200

Matthew Siver
Project Development Specialist
(315) 661-3200

E. Hartley Bonisteel-Schweitzer
Community Planner
(315) 661-3200

Engineering and Environmental Division,  23557 NYS Route 37 , Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: (315) 661-3210 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220 FAX: (315) 661-3211
Carrie Tuttle
Director of Engineering
(315) 661-3210

Terri Belden
Engineering Assistant
(315) 661-3210

Manasseh Burt
Project Engineer
(315) 661-3210

Star Carter
GIS Supervisor
(315) 661-3210

Peter Chereshnoski
Environmental Coordinator
(315) 661-3210

Bart Crary
Water Quality Supervisor I
(315) 661-3210

Robert M. Henninger
Water Quality Supervisor I

Dan Merrill
Controls Engineer II
(315) 661-3210

Tyler McDonald
Project Engineer
(315) 661-3210

Jeff Overstrom
Water Quality Supervisor I
(315) 661-3210

William E. Salin
GIS Specialist
315-661-3210

David Smith
GIS Technician
(315) 661-3210

Open Access Telecom Network,  317 Washington St., Suite 406 , Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: (315) 661-3200 Emergency/On-call: (866) 669-3262 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220 E-mail: oatn@danc.org
David Wolf
Telecom Division Manager
(315) 661-3200

Mark Borte
Telecom Chief Technology Officer
(315) 661-3200

Tim Buckley
Telecom Specialist
(315) 661-3200

Anthony Cerrone
Telecom Business Development Rep.
(315) 661-3200

Robert Durantini
Director of Network Facilities
(315) 661-3200

Timothy R. Field
Director of Network Management and Security
(315) 661-3200

Nicholas Moulton
Administrative Technician
(315) 661-3200

Steve Smithers
Network Architect
(315) 661-3200

Nicklaus S. Thomas
Telecom Specialist
315-661-3200

Solid Waste Management Facility,  23400 NYS Route 177 , Rodman, NY 13682-0003
Phone: (315) 661-3230 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220 FAX: (315) 661-3231
Richard R. LeClerc
Solid Waste Division Manager
(315) 661-3230

Steve McElwain
Landfill Superintendent
(315) 661-3230

Jan Oatman
Recycling Coordinator
(315) 661-3230

Valerie Deon
Customer Service Coordinator
(315) 661-3230

Brian J. Wohnsiedler
Materials Management Coordinator
315-661-3230

Water Quality Management Division,  23557 NYS Route 37 , Watertown, NY 13601
Phone: (315) 661-3210 Emergency/On-call: (315) 786-4000 TTD Phone: (800) 662-1220 FAX: (315) 661-3211
Patricia M. Pastella
Water Quality Division Manager
(315) 661-3210

Brian Nutting
Water Quality Supervisor
(315) 661-3210

Sharon Fitzpatrick
Office Manager
(315) 661-3210

Fort Drum Soldiers

Since 1984, the 10th Mountain Division (Light Infantry), with its soldiers and their families, have become an integral part of the fabric of the North Country and a driving force behind our economy.

Useful Links:

News & Press Releases

07/26/2016
Click HERE  to view report. [READ MORE]
07/26/2016
Click HERE to view the presentation. [READ MORE]
03/02/2016
Fort Drum Joint Land Use Presentation - Presented to the public on Wednesday,... [READ MORE]